News

Class of 2017 — District 2

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 2 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 2 LEADERSHIP Regent: Ira R. Titunik Vice Regent: Lauro F. Medrano-Saldana Deputy Regent: Richard F. Andolina Sr. Deputy Regent: Maureen P. Donley Deputy Regent: Rekha C. Gehani Deputy Regent: Deborah A. Pasquale Deputy Regent: Richard L. Rausch DISTRICT 2 CLASS OF 2017 Jed M. Best — New York, NY Individual photos featured in the below photo gallery taken by Robb Cohen Photography & Video.

Read more

News

Class of 2016 — Honorary Fellows

November 2, 2016 — Congratulations to the Honorary Fellows inducted October 21, 2016 in Denver, CO! Honorary Inductees: Steven W. Kess - District 2 - Melville, NY Francis X. McLaughlin, Jr. - District 4 - Gaithersburg, MD Mark Stuart Paget - District 9 - West Allis, WI Sharon Jane Secor - District 10 - Fargo, ND Individual photos and bios are featured in the photo gallery.

Read more

News

Class of 2016 — District 2 New Fellows

October 26, 2016 — Congratulations to the New Fellows from District 2 inducted October 21, 2016 in Denver, CO! Regent: Andrew G. Vorrasi Vice Regent: Ira R. Titunik Deputy Regents: Richard F. Andolina Sr., Maureen P. Donley, Rekha C. Gehani, Deborah A. Pasquale, Richard L. Rausch Inductees: Mark A. Bauman - Saratoga Springs, NY Stephen R. Burgart - Rochester, NY Maria C. Maranga - Aquebogue, NY Boris Zats - New York, NY

Read more

News

District 2 News — President and Mrs. Barnes Attended the Greater New York Dental Meeting (GNYDM)

December 21, 2015 — President and Mrs. Barnes attended the GNYDM and District 2 ICD Luncheon

Read more

News

Class of 2015 - District 2

November 16, 2015 — Congratulations to the Class of 2015 District 2 Inducted November 6, 2015 in Washington, DC Regent Andrew G. Vorrasi - Rochester, NY Jeffrey Burns - Brooklyn, NY Michael L. Cali - Brooklyn, NY Brendan Dowd - Buffalo, NY Egidio Farone - New York, NY Michael J. Feldman - Hewlett, NY Joana N. Forsea - Roslyn, NY Jonathan Gellert - Lowville, NY Edmund Khoo - New York, NY Irvind S. Khurana - New York, NY Prabhakar Koppikar - New York, NY Lowell J. Levine - Albany, NY Jack S. Roth - New York, NY Sudhakar Shetty - Woodhaven, NY Vera W. L. Tang - New York, NY Craig L. Tischler - Queens, NY

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 2

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 2 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Louis J. Cianciola - Rochester, NY Maurice L. Edwards - New York, NY Anderson T. Huang - Flushing, NY Michael A. Katz - Roslyn, NY Neal Robert Levitt - Webster, NY Margaret C. Madonian - Liverpool, NY Edmond O. Mukamal - Woodmere, NY Olivier Nicolay - New York, NY Ernest A. Robertson - New York, NY Jay Skolnick - Webster, NY

Read more