News

District 2 News — Past Regent Andrew G. Vorrasi — Recipient of the 2017 NY PFA Distinguished Dentist Citation

February 6, 2018 — VERONA, NY—June 1, 2017 Past Regent Dr. Andrew Vorrasi received the 2017 New York Pierre Fauchard Academy Distinguished Dentist Citation for his outstanding contributions to the Art and Science of Dentistry. Congratulations Dr. Vorrasi!! Photos submitted by Dr. Mark A. Bauman

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 2

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 2 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 2 LEADERSHIP Regent: Ira R. Titunik Vice Regent: Lauro F. Medrano-Saldana Deputy Regent: Richard F. Andolina Sr. Deputy Regent: Maureen P. Donley Deputy Regent: Rekha C. Gehani Deputy Regent: Deborah A. Pasquale Deputy Regent: Richard L. Rausch DISTRICT 2 CLASS OF 2017 Jed M. Best — New York, NY Individual photos featured in the below photo gallery taken by Robb Cohen Photography & Video.

Read more

News

Class of 2016 — Honorary Fellows

November 2, 2016 — Congratulations to the Honorary Fellows inducted October 21, 2016 in Denver, CO! Honorary Inductees: Steven W. Kess - District 2 - Melville, NY Francis X. McLaughlin, Jr. - District 4 - Gaithersburg, MD Mark Stuart Paget - District 9 - West Allis, WI Sharon Jane Secor - District 10 - Fargo, ND Individual photos and bios are featured in the photo gallery.

Read more

News

Class of 2016 — District 2 New Fellows

October 26, 2016 — Congratulations to the New Fellows from District 2 inducted October 21, 2016 in Denver, CO! Regent: Andrew G. Vorrasi Vice Regent: Ira R. Titunik Deputy Regents: Richard F. Andolina Sr., Maureen P. Donley, Rekha C. Gehani, Deborah A. Pasquale, Richard L. Rausch Inductees: Mark A. Bauman - Saratoga Springs, NY Stephen R. Burgart - Rochester, NY Maria C. Maranga - Aquebogue, NY Boris Zats - New York, NY

Read more

News

District 2 News — President and Mrs. Barnes Attended the Greater New York Dental Meeting (GNYDM)

December 21, 2015 — President and Mrs. Barnes attended the GNYDM and District 2 ICD Luncheon

Read more

News

Class of 2015 - District 2

November 16, 2015 — Congratulations to the Class of 2015 District 2 Inducted November 6, 2015 in Washington, DC Regent Andrew G. Vorrasi - Rochester, NY Jeffrey Burns - Brooklyn, NY Michael L. Cali - Brooklyn, NY Brendan Dowd - Buffalo, NY Egidio Farone - New York, NY Michael J. Feldman - Hewlett, NY Joana N. Forsea - Roslyn, NY Jonathan Gellert - Lowville, NY Edmund Khoo - New York, NY Irvind S. Khurana - New York, NY Prabhakar Koppikar - New York, NY Lowell J. Levine - Albany, NY Jack S. Roth - New York, NY Sudhakar Shetty - Woodhaven, NY Vera W. L. Tang - New York, NY Craig L. Tischler - Queens, NY

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 2

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 2 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Louis J. Cianciola - Rochester, NY Maurice L. Edwards - New York, NY Anderson T. Huang - Flushing, NY Michael A. Katz - Roslyn, NY Neal Robert Levitt - Webster, NY Margaret C. Madonian - Liverpool, NY Edmond O. Mukamal - Woodmere, NY Olivier Nicolay - New York, NY Ernest A. Robertson - New York, NY Jay Skolnick - Webster, NY

Read more