News

Multi-District News — International Volunteer Service Award Recipients

February 15, 2018 — 2017 Recipients of the American Dental Association International Volunteer Service Award! Congratulations to these ICD Fellows!! - Dr. William Bachand, GA - Dr. Thomas Blake, IN - Dr. Steven Ellinwood, IN - Dr. Ronald Fritz, CA - Dr. James Jespersen, IA - Dr. Francis Kihara, HI - Dr. Rebecca Siscel, AZ - Dr. Carl Vorhies, OR The International Volunteer Service Award recognizes ADA members who have volunteered in developing countries to improve the oral health and overall health of individuals. These volunteers must be an active, life, student or retired member of the American Dental Association; have served in an international location with a program sponsored by a dental school...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 9

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 9 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 9 LEADERSHIP Regent: Julio H. Rodriguez - WI Vice Regent: Steven A. Sulfaro - MI Deputy Regent: Stephen R. Harris - MI Deputy Regent: Ned Murphy - WI DISTRICT 9 CLASS OF 2017​ Sheila L. Armstrong — Southfield, MI Samuel Blanchard — Grosse Pointe Park, MI James R. Boynton — Ann Arbor, MI Gary Wayne Chu — Racine, WI Edward Duski — Gaylord, MI Jason M. Golnick — West Bloomfield, MI Daryl G. Holdredge — Green Bay, WI James Jespersen — La Crosse, WI Eric William Knudsen — Escanaba, MI Vijay S. Parmar —...

Read more

News

Class of 2016 — Honorary Fellows

November 2, 2016 — Congratulations to the Honorary Fellows inducted October 21, 2016 in Denver, CO! Honorary Inductees: Steven W. Kess - District 2 - Melville, NY Francis X. McLaughlin, Jr. - District 4 - Gaithersburg, MD Mark Stuart Paget - District 9 - West Allis, WI Sharon Jane Secor - District 10 - Fargo, ND Individual photos and bios are featured in the photo gallery.

Read more

News

Class of 2016 — District 9 New Fellows

October 26, 2016 — Congratulations to the New Fellows from District 9 inducted October 21, 2016 in Denver, CO! Regent: Julio H. Rodriguez - WI Vice Regent: Steven A. Sulfaro - MI Deputy Regents: Stephen R. Harris - MI; Ned Murphy - WI Inductees: Lynne Brock - Milwaukee, WI Kevin Thomas Cook - Ann Arbor, MI George William Davidson III - Stevens Point, WI Nathalie Dube - Mount Pleasant, MI Russell D. Dunkel - Greenfield, WI Dennis J. Fasbinder - Ann Arbor, MI Douglas J. Hinterman - Okemos, MI Karen A. Johnson - Clintonville, WI Scott R. Johnson - Madison, WI Lisa Knowles - East Lansing, MI Stephen J. Meraw - Grosse Pointe, MI...

Read more

News

Class of 2015 - District 9

November 16, 2015 — Congratulations to the Class of 2015 District 9 Inducted November 6, 2015 in Washington, DC Regent Ronald J. Paler - Brighton, MI Lance K. Hashimoto - Brookfield, WI Scott J. Hodges - Grand Rapids, MI Christopher D. K. Johnson - Eau Claire, WI Shelly Jones - Midland, MI Michael I. Kokott - Middleton, WI Jason L. LeMoine - Green Bay, WI Michelle M. Matheson - North Muskegon, MI Richard A. Mueller - Hales Corners, WI Mark T. Murphy - Rochester Hills, MI Bonita Davis Neighbors - Saline, MI Steven J. Niergarth - Traverse City, MI Denise A. Polk - Flint, MI Gary L. Stafford - Milwaukee, WI Sheila E. Stover...

Read more