News

Class of 2014 — District 13

October 22, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 13! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Michelle Beth Asselin - Fresno, CA Tony Daher - La Verne, CA John K. Hall - Lodi, CA Huong Nguyen Le - Oakland, CA Michael Mashni - Fullerton, CA Antonette P. Masters - Santa Clarita, CA Rosaura Pacheco - Fresno, CA Ariane Terlet - Berkeley, CA

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - Honorary Fellows

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - Honorary Fellows! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Stanley M. Bergman - Mellville, NY Helen McK. Cherrett - Chicago, IL Paul Knecht - Pierre, SD David J. Owsiany - Columbus, OH

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 10

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 10! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Jon D. Anderson - Fargo, ND Christopher A. Barwacz - Iowa City, IA Alison Fallgatter - Jamestown, ND Kevin D. Horner - Sioux Falls, SD Patrick D. Kelly - Bowman, ND David G. Keup - Minot, ND Cheryl L. Straub-Morarend - Iowa City, IA Grant Steven Titze - Watertown, SD

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 7

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 7! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Homa Amini - Columbus, OH Theodoros Aneziris - Merrillville, IN Manish Chopra - West Chester, OH Brent L. Ellis - Linton, IN Karen Elizabeth Ellis - Indianapolis, IN Shabbir M. Hashim - Toledo, OH Ross L. Lawrence - LaPorte, IN Heather Maupin - Plainfield, IN Elizabeth Mueller - Mason, OH John M. Nusstein - Dublin, OH Nicolette Polite - Munster, IN Julie S. Roberts - Norwalk, OH Renee M. Shirer - Greenwood, IN Wyatt L. Smith - Gary, IN Michael S. Winick - Canton, OH

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 6

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 6 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX George A. Adams Sr. - Nashville, TN J. Allen Burleson - Jonesborough, TN Paula Prince Caskey - Lexington, KY Richard W. Dycus - Cookeville, TN Mitri Alberto Ghareeb - Cross Lanes, WV Barry S. Goldenberg - St. Louis, MO Katherine Nichols Hall - Nashville, TN Michael W. King - Jackson, TN Mike Lamb - Kingsport, TN Mazyar Moshiri - Saint Louis, MO Dallas Lee Nibert - Huntington, WV Michael Walter Noble - Saint Louis, MO Jeffrey P. Okeson - Lexington, KY Theodore A. Rechtin III - St. Louis, MO Adam K. Rich -...

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 5

October 21, 2014 — Congratulation to the Class of 2014 - District 5 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX William Claybrooke Adams - Albertville, AL Stanley R. Beard - Jackson, AL Barry Lee Booth - Montrose, AL Henry Tate Bradford III - Marietta, GA Gerard J. Chiche - Augusta, GA Andrea J. Elenbaas - Gulfport, MS Dale L. Evans - Covington, GA Ronald R. Gadbois - Gainesville, GA Judy Greenlea Taylor - Union City, GA Chung H. Kau - Vestavia Hills, AL Carol A. Lefebvre - Evans, GA Perng-Ru Liu - Birmingham, AL Dwight Oliver McLaurin - Columbus, GA Richard O. Noblet - Mobile, AL J. Andrew Ramsey - Gainesville, GA Gregory...

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 17

October 22, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 17! Inducted on October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Jeffrey S. Albert - Delray Beach, FL Laurence Grayhills - Wellington, FL Sara Habashi - Greenacres, FL Esteban Leon - Miami Beach, FL Richard Christopher Mariani Jr. - Miami, FL W. Benjamin Norris, Jr. - Jasper, FL Jeffrey C. Ottley - Milton, FL Jorge L. Ramirez -South Miami, FL

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 16

October 22, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 16! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Catherine W. Bickley - Mooresville, NC Roslyn Moore Crisp - Burlington, NC William V. Dougherty III - Falls Church, VA Richard Scott Eidson - Durham, NC Ross Stephen Fuller - Williamsburg, VA Wm. Graham Gardner - Richmond, VA Willis Stanton Hardesty, Jr. - Raleigh, NC David Joel Hedgecoe - Fayetteville, NC Kara Henderson-Jeffries - Warrenton, NC David Allan Howdy - Washington, NC Michael Joseph Mayhew - Boone, NC Rocky L. Napier - Aiken, SC Paul Thomas Olenyn - Burke, VA Mark Dell Pabst III - Greenville, NC Christopher R. Rebol - Asheville, NC...

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 14

October 22, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 14! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Tyler P. Bergien - Jackson, WY Ronald N. Brown - Denver, CO Marc A. Collman - Ogden, UT Jason G. Hess - Clinton, UT Allison Borden House - Phoenix, AZ David Jackson - Boulder, CO Steven Allan Saxe - Las Vegas, NV Carrie Seabury - Thornton, CO Curt S. Shimizu - Honolulu, HI Gabriel T. Woodruff - Scottsdale, AZ Glenn A. Zeh - Layton, UT

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 15

October 22, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 15! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Bloyce H. Britton III - San Antonio, TX Tod T. Bruchmiller - Spring, TX Jeffery R. Brunson - Austin, TX Roberto Diaz - McAllen, TX James P. Ferguson, Jr. - Houston, TX Yolanda Ramirez Franzen - Houston, TX Gary N. Frey - Houston, TX Carlos O. Garcia - San Antonio, TX Michael Gonzalez - Houston, TX Cody C. Graves - Goldthwaite, TX Thomas Cody Graves - Goldthwaite, TX David S. Hale - Dallas, TX Michaell A. Huber - San Antonio, TX Jay A. Johnson - Pampa, TX Stephen A. Laman - Houston, TX...

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 12

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 12! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX William F. Alfonso - North Little Rock, AR Ned E. Alley - Little Rock, AR Kay S. Beavers - Norman, OK Mel Taylor Collazo - Little Rock, AR Michael E. Curry - Fayetteville, AR Kristi Golden - Hot Springs, AR Charles Gregory Liggett Jr. - Ft. Smith, AR Jeff A. Lunday - Norman, OK Amir H. Mehrabi - Little Rock, AR W. Johnston Rowe, Jr. - Jonesboro, AR James Arnold Sparks - Warr Acres, OK Daniel Joseph Thomas - Mission Hills, KS Donna K. Thomas - Mission Hills, KS Paul L. Winborn II...

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 11

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 11! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Kenneth James Bagby - Billings, MT Ernest E. Barrett - Seattle, WA Patricia L. Bergdahl - Fairbanks, AK Brian R. Crawford - Pocatello, ID Michael Henry Downing - Billings, MT Dennis J. Garpetti - Boise, ID Christopher Herzog - Spokane, WA Todd R. Irwin - Port Angeles, WA Don Jayne - Seattle, WA Mary Susan Jennings - Tacoma, WA Gregory B. Jones - Hermiston, OR Shannon E. Jones - Bozeman, MT James A. Katancik - Portland, OR David C. Keim - Kalispell, MT Judd Larson - Medford, OR Philip W. Madden - Anacortes,...

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 9

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 9! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Suheil M. Boutros - Grand Blanc, MI Edward J. Chiera - Beloit, WI Russell LaRoy Christian - Mount Horeb, WI Paula Sherman Crum - Green Bay, WI Heidi L. Eggers-Ulve - Green Bay, WI Margaret Suzanne Gingrich - Big Rapids, MI Michael Edward Grady - Grafton, WI Matthew Vaughn Lindemann - Flint, MI Matthew D. Roggensack - Madison, WI

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 8

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 8 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Michael J. Biasiello - Park Ridge, IL Spencer R. Bloom - Chicago, IL Tricia R. Crosby - St. Charles, IL Tanya L. DeSanto - Springfield, IL J. Michael Hudson - Decatur, IL William R. Kisker - Vernon Hills, IL Theresa B. Lao - Winfield, IL Brandon R. Maddox - Springfield, IL Kevin L. Patterson - La Grange, IL Kevin P. Ryan - Naperville, IL Salvatore Storniolo - Arlington Heights, IL Richard John Wright - Quincy, IL

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 4

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 4! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Frank Winfred Allara Jr. - U. S. Air Force Robert Keith Bogart - U. S. Air Force Charles D. Calhoon - Wilmington, DE Barry L. Cohan - Baltimore, MD Mahnaz Fatahzadeh - Montvale, NJ Joshua F. Henson - U. S. Navy James Michael Hill - U. S. Navy Jayson H. Huber - U. S. Navy Debony R. Hughes - Washington, DC John J. Lenz - Wilmington, DE Christos C. Loukaitis - Washington, DC Gigi Meinecke - Potomac, MD David A. Mott - U. S. Army Barry Dennis Murphy - Towson, MD Salim A...

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 3

October 21, 2014 — Class of 2014 District 3 Inducted in San Antonio, TX Brian D. Christian - State College, PA Godfrey Joel Funari - Devon, PA Stephanie Heydt McGann - Coatesville, PA E. Steven Moriconi - Jenkintown, PA Wade Ivan Newman - Bellefonte, PA Anand Vasist Rao - Philadelphia, PA John V. Reitz - Wyomissing, PA Joseph E. Ross - New Castle, PA Brian Mark Schwab - Blandon, PA Marie Gallup Scott - Glen Mills, PA Matthew Anthony Zale - Dickson City, PA

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 2

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 2 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Louis J. Cianciola - Rochester, NY Maurice L. Edwards - New York, NY Anderson T. Huang - Flushing, NY Michael A. Katz - Roslyn, NY Neal Robert Levitt - Webster, NY Margaret C. Madonian - Liverpool, NY Edmond O. Mukamal - Woodmere, NY Olivier Nicolay - New York, NY Ernest A. Robertson - New York, NY Jay Skolnick - Webster, NY

Read more

News

Class of 2014 - District 1

October 21, 2014 — Congratulations to the Class of 2014 District 1 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX John Patrick Ahern - Derry, NH Albert R. Arcand - West Warwick, RI Charilaos Asikis - Boston, MA Bryan F. Beagan - Cranston, RI Laura Becerra - Boston, MA Jeffrey Berkley - Orange, CT David M. Dano - Medford, MA Frank A. DeQuattro - South Kingstown, RI Margaret R. Errante - Natick, MA Harish Gulati - Brookline, MA Kathryn Horutz - Portland, ME Bing Liu - Boston, MA John J. Millette - Leicester, MA William C. Nash - Fairfield, CT Aikaterini Papathanasiou - Boston, MA Jeffrey A. Simpson - Putnam, CT Jennifer Ann Torbett...

Read more

News

2014 President's Message

November 4, 2014 — SEPTEMBER 2014 It is hard to believe my year as USA Section President is two-thirds complete. What a fantastic honor and fabulous experience it has been! Following a great line of leadership has indeed been humbling. I thank the entire Section Fellowship for making it possible and for providing me with such wonderful support. In particular, I thank an incredible Board of Regents and Dr. Turner and her wonderful staff. These individuls have made the year truly enjoyable and, I believe, productive. As I began my term back in January, my primary goal was to stay the course of the Applied Strategic Plan the Board adopted in 2012. It is...

Read more

News

District 11 Fun News - President Barnes' Big Catch!

August 12, 2015 — Another big catch! Congratulations Dr. Barnes!

Read more

Pages