News

Class of 2017 — District 16

November 15, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 16 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 16 LEADERSHIP Regent: Bettie R. McKaig - NC Vice Regent: Mark A. Crabtree - VA Deputy Regent: Evelyn M. Brown - NC Deputy Regent: Felicia L. Goins - SC Deputy Regent: Richard F. Roadcap - VA DISTRICT 16 CLASS OF 2017 F. Vincent Allison III — Durham, NC Loren D. Alves — Greenville, NC Jennifer S. Bell — Holly Springs, NC Jeffrey Ward Cash — Richmond, VA Dana H. Chamberlain — Marion, VA Ibrahim Salim Duqum — Chapel Hill, NC Bonnie Gene Foster — Warrenton, VA Benetta Gadegbeku Bell — Columbia, SC Misha Ghazarian...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 15

November 15, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 15 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 15 LEADERSHIP Regent: Risé L. Martin Vice Regent: Jay C. Adkins Deputy Regent: Roland S. Davies DISTRICT 15 CLASS OF 2017 Todd Jeffrey Ayars — DeSoto, TX W. Kirk Bond — Temple, TX Richard Arthur Box — Austin, TX Ben A. Bratcher — Canton, TX William C. Cain — Georgetown, TX Randall L. Farmer — Houston, TX Laji James — Houston, TX Sudarat Kiat-amnuay — Houston, TX Ronald Lee — Colleyville, TX Jeremy D. Leland — Georgetown, TX Georganne McCandless — Tomball, TX Eric D. Miller — Houston, TX Scott Allen Morse — Arlington,...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 14

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 14 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 14 LEADERSHIP Regent: James C. Setterberg - CO Vice Regent: W. Brian Powley - AZ Deputy Regent: W. Brian Powley - AZ Deputy Regent: Kevin D. Sessa - CO Deputy Regent: Russell J. S. Tom - HI Deputy Regent: Daniel L. Orr, II - NV Deputy Regent: Ronald S. Johnson - NM Deputy Regent: Norman K. Rounds - UT Deputy Regent: Jerri A. Donahue - WY DISTRICT 14 CLASS OF 2017 Bradley Allen Briggs — Scottsdale, AZ Sheri Adamson Brownstein — Glendale, AZ Darren Chamberlain — Springville, UT Marc P. Cohn — Scottsdale, AZ...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 13

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 13 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 13 LEADERSHIP Regent: Henrik E. Hansen Vice Regent: Craig S. Yarborough Deputy Regent: Cynthia K. Brattesani Deputy Regent: Elizabeth A. Demichelis Deputy Regent: M. Sadegh Namazikhah Deputy Regent: Donald P. Rollofson Deputy Regent: Dennis D. Shinbori DISTRICT 13 CLASS OF 2017​ Alan Wythe Budenz — San Francisco, CA Xerxez Megino Calilung — Irvine, CA Volkmar I. Felahy — Rocklin, CA Arthur Dale Gage — Long Beach, CA Mahfouz M. Gereis — Panorama City, CA Pilseong Kim — Los Angeles, CA Donna Karen Klauser — Arcadia, CA Callin Kuen Lee — Modesto, CA M. Navid...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 12

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 12 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 12 LEADERSHIP Regent: Melodee R. Armfield - KS Vice Regent: Niki C. Carter - AR Deputy Regent: John D. Pitts - AR Deputy Regent: Mark H. Armfield - KS Deputy Regent: L. Stephen Ortego - LA Deputy Regent: Stephen O. Glenn - OK DISTRICT 12 CLASS OF 2017 ​ Angela Broomfield — Fayetteville, AR Vincent L. DiLeo, Jr. — Metairie, LA Ryan W. Hanry — El Dorado, AR Anthony A. Indovina — Marrero, LA Nancy L. Jacobsen — Oklahoma City, OK Sharukh S. Khajotia — Oklahoma City, OK Andrew Grey Murphy — Mansfield, LA...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 11

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 11 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 11 LEADERSHIP Regent: David E. Houten - WA Vice Regent: Thomas D. Pollard - OR Deputy Regent: Phyllis L. Pendergrast - AK Deputy Regent: John S. Kriz - ID Deputy Regent: John E. Smith - MT Deputy Regent: David J. Dowsett - OR Deputy Regent: Mary K. Smith - WA DISTRICT 11 CLASS OF 2017​ Albert R. Bird — University Place, WA Lisa A. Block — Gig Harbor, WA Jason R. Bourne — Marysville, WA Bruce Burton — Hood River, OR Douglas Lynn Coe — Walla Walla, WA Mark DiRe — Bellevue, WA Christian...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 10

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 10 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 10 LEADERSHIP Regent: Richard A. Williamson - IA Vice Regent: Timothy R. Langguth - MN Deputy Regent: Kimberly A. Morio - IA Deputy Regent: Teresa L. Fong - MN Deputy Regent: James F. Jenkins - NE Deputy Regent: Robert C. Lauf, Jr. - ND Deputy Regent: Grant Steven Titze - SD DISTRICT 10 CLASS OF 2017 Ross L. Crist — Sioux Falls, SD Joseph Edwin D'Souza — Davenport, IA Michael R. Franzman — Davenport, IA Jennifer L. Fritz — Bettendorf, IA Christopher C. Glynn — West Des Moines, IA Nidhi Handoo — Iowa City,...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 9

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 9 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 9 LEADERSHIP Regent: Julio H. Rodriguez - WI Vice Regent: Steven A. Sulfaro - MI Deputy Regent: Stephen R. Harris - MI Deputy Regent: Ned Murphy - WI DISTRICT 9 CLASS OF 2017​ Sheila L. Armstrong — Southfield, MI Samuel Blanchard — Grosse Pointe Park, MI James R. Boynton — Ann Arbor, MI Gary Wayne Chu — Racine, WI Edward Duski — Gaylord, MI Jason M. Golnick — West Bloomfield, MI Daryl G. Holdredge — Green Bay, WI James Jespersen — La Crosse, WI Eric William Knudsen — Escanaba, MI Vijay S. Parmar —...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 8

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 8 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 8 LEADERSHIP Regent: Susan B. Bishop Vice Regent: Mary A. Starsiak Deputy Regent: D. Spencer Pope DISTRICT 8 CLASS OF 2017 Bryan C. Blew — Moline, IL Kimberley M. H. Bolden — Chicago, IL Bethel Buerk — Troy, IL Mark L. Cannon — Long Grove, IL Mary Joyce Gomez — Chicago, IL Preetha Panose Kanjirath — Downers Grove, IL Susan Mayer — Chicago, IL Ronald D. Riggins — Moline, IL Michael Tauber — Oak Park, IL Ronald Joseph Waryjas — Burr Ridge, IL Individual photos featured in the below photo gallery taken by Robb Cohen Photography & Video.

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 7

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 7 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 7 LEADERSHIP Regent: Daniel W. Fridh - IN Vice Regent: Denise L. Hering - OH Deputy Regent: Heather Maupin - IN Deputy Regent: Mary Ellen Wynn - OH DISTRICT 7 CLASS OF 2017 Kyle D. Bogan — Delaware, OH Andrea M. Company — Canton, OH Ruchika Khetarpal — Cincinnati, OH Mark Magura — Valparaiso, IN Andres Pinto — Beachwood, OH Tracy E. Poole-Swerlein — Toledo, OH Kanthasamy Ragunanthan — Canton, OH Mark Allen Saxen — Indianapolis, IN Najia Usman — Medina, OH Mark S. Wenzel — Dayton, OH Individual photos featured in the below photo gallery taken by Robb Cohen Photography & Video.

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 6

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 6 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 6 LEADERSHIP Regent: Gerald R. Karr - TN Vice Regent: Arnold S. Jacobson - MO Deputy Regent: H. Fred Howard - KY Deputy Regent: John L. Sheets - MO Deputy Regent: James R. Hight, Jr. - TN Deputy Regent: W. Craig Wilcox, Jr. - WV DISTRICT 6 CLASS OF 2017 G. Mitchell Baldree — Chattanooga, TN David R. Barnes — Jackson, TN Steven E. Brock — Knoxville, TN Joshua Campbell — Knoxville, TN Jerry Wayne Caudill — Campbellsburg, KY Stephanie Copeland — St. Louis, MO Jamie Michele Day — Bridgeport, WV Robert Southgate Elam...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 5

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 5 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 5 LEADERSHIP Regent: Bruce Ashendorf - GA Vice Regent: Bradley K. Greenway - GA Deputy Regent: Bruce E. Cunningham - AL Deputy Regent: Bruce Ashendorf - GA Deputy Regent: George M. Taybos - MS DISTRICT 5 CLASS OF 2017 Kristina Dawson — Peachtree Corners, GA Kevin B. Frazier — Augusta, GA Kenneth A. Gilbert — Decatur, GA Daniel Allen Givan — Helena, AL Adolphus M. Jackson — Birmingham, AL Linda King — Locust Grove, GA Reid Lester — Flowood, MS James M. Lewis — Madison, AL Matthew D. Litz — Birmingham, AL Darryal Donerlson...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 4

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 4 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 4 LEADERSHIP Regent: Carmine J. LoMonaco - NJ Vice Regent: Edwin L. Morris - MD Deputy Regent: Barry S. Kayne - DE Deputy Regent: George P. Thomas - DC Deputy Regent: James W. Taneyhill - MD Deputy Regent: Louis DiPede - NJ Deputy Regent: Gregory M. Shupik - NJ Deputy Regent: Mario R. Rodriguez - PR Deputy Regent: Michael N. Wajdowicz - U.S. Air Force Deputy Regent: Dianne D. Pannes - U.S. Army Deputy Regent: Francisco R. Leal - U.S. Navy Deputy Regent: Stephen F. Bergen - Veterans Administration & Public Health Service DISTRICT...

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 3

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 3 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 3 LEADERSHIP Regent: R. Donald Hoffman Vice Regent: James M. Boyle, III Deputy Regent: Ronald K. Heier DISTRICT 3 CLASS OF 2017 Timothy J. Armanini — Erie, PA Justin L. Burns — Scranton, PA Katie M. Lapps Wert — Lansdale, PA Vanessa Ann Morenzi — Philadelphia, PA Individual photos featured in the below photo gallery taken by Robb Cohen Photography & Video.

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 2

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 2 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 2 LEADERSHIP Regent: Ira R. Titunik Vice Regent: Lauro F. Medrano-Saldana Deputy Regent: Richard F. Andolina Sr. Deputy Regent: Maureen P. Donley Deputy Regent: Rekha C. Gehani Deputy Regent: Deborah A. Pasquale Deputy Regent: Richard L. Rausch DISTRICT 2 CLASS OF 2017 Jed M. Best — New York, NY Individual photos featured in the below photo gallery taken by Robb Cohen Photography & Video.

Read more

News

Class of 2017 — District 1

November 14, 2017 — Congratulations to the District 1 Class of 2017 inducted October 19, 2017 in Atlanta, GA! DISTRICT 1 LEADERSHIP Regent: Francis A. Connor, Jr. - RI Vice Regent: Eliot L. Paisner - NH Deputy Regent: Kevin H. Norige - CT Deputy Regent: Barry C. Saltz - ME Deputy Regent: Lisa Vouras - MA Deputy Regent: Richard E. Vachon - NH Deputy Regent: Jeffrey E. Dodge - RI Deputy Regent: Richard A. Dickinson - VT DISTRICT 1 CLASS OF 2017 Elizabeth Garrett Benz — Warwick, RI Joseph M. Calabrese — Boston, MA Russell S. Chin — Pawtucket, RI Daniel Kiel Coleman — Providence, RI Roxana Hashemian — Boston, MA Jeffrey C. Hoos...

Read more

News

District 6 News — Article about Class of 2017 Fellow Dr. Joseph Spalitto

November 11, 2017 — KANSAS CITY, August 8, 2017/The Martin City Telegraph Dentist’s love for community service lands him elite honor By Kathy Feist “I have a love for community service,” says Fellow-elect Joseph Spalitto who’s been practicing in the Kansas City, Missouri, area since 1973. The awards, achievements and public service have stacked up over the years: COMBAT Drug Commissioner for Jackson County, Exalted Ruler of the local Elk’s Lodge, board member of Friends of Special People, part-time clinical professor at UMKC School of Dentistry, and a member of the Rinehart Board, volunteer for the Westside Community Action Network, board member of the St. Joseph Table at St. Thomas More Church, and more...

Read more

News

District 4 News — Fellows in Action — Mid-Maryland Mission of Mercy and Health Equity Festival

September 15, 2017 — ICD USA Section Fellows from District 4 Volunteered for the Mid-Maryland Mission of Mercy and Health Equity Festival. Many folks in need of Dental care were treated by wonderful caring Dentists, hygienists, assistants, students and general volunteers. Thank you all for participating in this much needed event. Kudos to all! Among the volunteers were ICD Fellows Drs. Johanna Huijssoon, Isabelle Lass, Charles D. Dietrich, Ali Fassihi, Angela Noguera, Kathleen Frankle, Gigi Meinecke, Christos Loukaitis, Christopher Liang (Clinic Lead), Tristram Kruger (Oral Surgery Lead), Richard Williams, Mary Ziomek, Usa Bunnag, Arpana Verma, Victor Siegel and Charles Doring. Dr. Margaret Culotta-Norton, USA Section 2016 President also volunteered with Fellow Dr. Dushanka Kleinman,...

Read more

News

District 4 News — Howard University College of Dentistry White Coat Ceremony

August 28, 2017 — On August 17, 2017 Howard University College of Dentistry held their White Coat Ceremony. The keynote speaker was ICD Fellow, Maj. Gen. (Dr.) Roosevelt Allen (Assistant Surgeon General, USAF Dental Services). Pictured Left to Right: Dr. Dexter A. Woods, Dean, Howard University College of Dentistry Maj. Gen. (Dr.) Roosevelt Allen (Asst. Surgeon General USAF Dental Services) Dr. Jeanne Sinkford - Former Dean, Howard University College of Dentistry Dr. Robert Knight - Former Dean, Howard University College of Dentistry Dr. Alan Singer - ICD Washington, DC Leadership Representative Dr. Charles Sanders - Former Dean, Howard University College of Dentistry

Read more

Pages