Archive from October 2014

Class of 2014 - District 1

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 District 1 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX John Patrick Ahern - Derry, NH Albert R. Arcand - West Warwick, RI Charilaos Asikis - Boston, MA Bryan F. Beagan - Cranston, RI Laura Becerra - Boston, MA Jeffrey Berkley - Orange, CT David M. Dano - Medford, MA Frank A. DeQuattro - South Kingstown, RI Margaret R. Errante - Natick, MA Harish Gulati - Brookline, MA Kathryn Horutz - Portland, ME Bing...

Class of 2014 - District 2

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 2 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Louis J. Cianciola - Rochester, NY Maurice L. Edwards - New York, NY Anderson T. Huang - Flushing, NY Michael A. Katz - Roslyn, NY Neal Robert Levitt - Webster, NY Margaret C. Madonian - Liverpool, NY Edmond O. Mukamal - Woodmere, NY Olivier Nicolay - New York, NY Ernest A. Robertson - New York, NY Jay Skolnick - Webster, NY

Class of 2014 - District 3

October 10, 2014
Class of 2014 District 3 Inducted in San Antonio, TX Brian D. Christian - State College, PA Godfrey Joel Funari - Devon, PA Stephanie Heydt McGann - Coatesville, PA E. Steven Moriconi - Jenkintown, PA Wade Ivan Newman - Bellefonte, PA Anand Vasist Rao - Philadelphia, PA John V. Reitz - Wyomissing, PA Joseph E. Ross - New Castle, PA Brian Mark Schwab - Blandon, PA Marie Gallup Scott - Glen Mills, PA Matthew Anthony Zale - Dickson City, PA

Class of 2014 - District 4

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 4! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Frank Winfred Allara Jr. - U. S. Air Force Robert Keith Bogart - U. S. Air Force Charles D. Calhoon - Wilmington, DE Barry L. Cohan - Baltimore, MD Mahnaz Fatahzadeh - Montvale, NJ Joshua F. Henson - U. S. Navy James Michael Hill - U. S. Navy Jayson H. Huber - U. S. Navy Debony R. Hughes - Washington, DC John J...

Class of 2014 - District 5

October 21, 2014
Congratulation to the Class of 2014 - District 5 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX William Claybrooke Adams - Albertville, AL Stanley R. Beard - Jackson, AL Barry Lee Booth - Montrose, AL Henry Tate Bradford III - Marietta, GA Gerard J. Chiche - Augusta, GA Andrea J. Elenbaas - Gulfport, MS Dale L. Evans - Covington, GA Ronald R. Gadbois - Gainesville, GA Judy Greenlea Taylor - Union City, GA Chung H. Kau - Vestavia Hills, AL...

Class of 2014 - District 6

October 21, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 6 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX George A. Adams Sr. - Nashville, TN J. Allen Burleson - Jonesborough, TN Paula Prince Caskey - Lexington, KY Richard W. Dycus - Cookeville, TN Mitri Alberto Ghareeb - Cross Lanes, WV Barry S. Goldenberg - St. Louis, MO Katherine Nichols Hall - Nashville, TN Michael W. King - Jackson, TN Mike Lamb - Kingsport, TN Mazyar Moshiri - Saint Louis, MO Dallas...

Class of 2014 - District 7

October 21, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 7! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Homa Amini - Columbus, OH Theodoros Aneziris - Merrillville, IN Manish Chopra - West Chester, OH Brent L. Ellis - Linton, IN Karen Elizabeth Ellis - Indianapolis, IN Shabbir M. Hashim - Toledo, OH Ross L. Lawrence - LaPorte, IN Heather Maupin - Plainfield, IN Elizabeth Mueller - Mason, OH John M. Nusstein - Dublin, OH Nicolette Polite - Munster, IN Julie S...

Class of 2014 - District 8

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 8 Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Michael J. Biasiello - Park Ridge, IL Spencer R. Bloom - Chicago, IL Tricia R. Crosby - St. Charles, IL Tanya L. DeSanto - Springfield, IL J. Michael Hudson - Decatur, IL William R. Kisker - Vernon Hills, IL Theresa B. Lao - Winfield, IL Brandon R. Maddox - Springfield, IL Kevin L. Patterson - La Grange, IL Kevin P. Ryan - Naperville,...

Class of 2014 - District 9

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 9! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Suheil M. Boutros - Grand Blanc, MI Edward J. Chiera - Beloit, WI Russell LaRoy Christian - Mount Horeb, WI Paula Sherman Crum - Green Bay, WI Heidi L. Eggers-Ulve - Green Bay, WI Margaret Suzanne Gingrich - Big Rapids, MI Michael Edward Grady - Grafton, WI Matthew Vaughn Lindemann - Flint, MI Matthew D. Roggensack - Madison, WI

Class of 2014 - District 10

October 21, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 10! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Jon D. Anderson - Fargo, ND Christopher A. Barwacz - Iowa City, IA Alison Fallgatter - Jamestown, ND Kevin D. Horner - Sioux Falls, SD Patrick D. Kelly - Bowman, ND David G. Keup - Minot, ND Cheryl L. Straub-Morarend - Iowa City, IA Grant Steven Titze - Watertown, SD

Class of 2014 - Honorary Fellows

October 21, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - Honorary Fellows! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Stanley M. Bergman - Mellville, NY Helen McK. Cherrett - Chicago, IL Paul Knecht - Pierre, SD David J. Owsiany - Columbus, OH

Class of 2014 - District 11

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 11! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Kenneth James Bagby - Billings, MT Ernest E. Barrett - Seattle, WA Patricia L. Bergdahl - Fairbanks, AK Brian R. Crawford - Pocatello, ID Michael Henry Downing - Billings, MT Dennis J. Garpetti - Boise, ID Christopher Herzog - Spokane, WA Todd R. Irwin - Port Angeles, WA Don Jayne - Seattle, WA Mary Susan Jennings - Tacoma, WA Gregory B. Jones -...

Class of 2014 - District 12

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 12! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX William F. Alfonso - North Little Rock, AR Ned E. Alley - Little Rock, AR Kay S. Beavers - Norman, OK Mel Taylor Collazo - Little Rock, AR Michael E. Curry - Fayetteville, AR Kristi Golden - Hot Springs, AR Charles Gregory Liggett Jr. - Ft. Smith, AR Jeff A. Lunday - Norman, OK Amir H. Mehrabi - Little Rock, AR W. Johnston...

Class of 2014 — District 13

October 22, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 13! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Michelle Beth Asselin - Fresno, CA Tony Daher - La Verne, CA John K. Hall - Lodi, CA Huong Nguyen Le - Oakland, CA Michael Mashni - Fullerton, CA Antonette P. Masters - Santa Clarita, CA Rosaura Pacheco - Fresno, CA Ariane Terlet - Berkeley, CA

Class of 2014 - District 15

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 15! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Bloyce H. Britton III - San Antonio, TX Tod T. Bruchmiller - Spring, TX Jeffery R. Brunson - Austin, TX Roberto Diaz - McAllen, TX James P. Ferguson, Jr. - Houston, TX Yolanda Ramirez Franzen - Houston, TX Gary N. Frey - Houston, TX Carlos O. Garcia - San Antonio, TX Michael Gonzalez - Houston, TX Cody C. Graves - Goldthwaite, TX Thomas...

Class of 2014 - District 14

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 14! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Tyler P. Bergien - Jackson, WY Ronald N. Brown - Denver, CO Marc A. Collman - Ogden, UT Jason G. Hess - Clinton, UT Allison Borden House - Phoenix, AZ David Jackson - Boulder, CO Steven Allan Saxe - Las Vegas, NV Carrie Seabury - Thornton, CO Curt S. Shimizu - Honolulu, HI Gabriel T. Woodruff - Scottsdale, AZ Glenn A. Zeh - Layton, UT

Class of 2014 - District 16

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 16! Inducted October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Catherine W. Bickley - Mooresville, NC Roslyn Moore Crisp - Burlington, NC William V. Dougherty III - Falls Church, VA Richard Scott Eidson - Durham, NC Ross Stephen Fuller - Williamsburg, VA Wm. Graham Gardner - Richmond, VA Willis Stanton Hardesty, Jr. - Raleigh, NC David Joel Hedgecoe - Fayetteville, NC Kara Henderson-Jeffries - Warrenton, NC David Allan Howdy - Washington, NC Michael...

Class of 2014 - District 17

October 10, 2014
Congratulations to the Class of 2014 - District 17! Inducted on October 10, 2014 in San Antonio, TX Jeffrey S. Albert - Delray Beach, FL Laurence Grayhills - Wellington, FL Sara Habashi - Greenacres, FL Esteban Leon - Miami Beach, FL Richard Christopher Mariani Jr. - Miami, FL W. Benjamin Norris, Jr. - Jasper, FL Jeffrey C. Ottley - Milton, FL Jorge L. Ramirez -South Miami, FL