ICD USA SECTION HONORARY FELLOWS


This award recognizes those fellows who have been invited to join the International College of Dentists USA Section as an honorary member. These Honorary Fellows have been honored with ICD Fellowship for their contribution to the Dental Community and/or service to the International College of Dentists.
1970
*Gus G. Sotiropoulos - Belleville, IL

1982
Kamal Asgar - Rivervale, NJ

1984
March Fong Eu - Fullerton, CA
*Marjorie L. Swartz - Indianapolis, IN

1987
Gale Eugene Coons - Fishers, IN

1988
Richard D. Stevens - Charleston, WV
R. Victor Williams Jr. - Buffalo, NY

1989
*Randolph Babcock - Northport, MI
Roy S. Bredder - Lottsburg, VA
Lois K. Cohen - Bethesda, MD
*Paul M. Flory - Cincinnati, OH

1990
*Otis R. Bowen - Bremen, IN
Thomas E. Chapman - Akron, OH

1991
Burton C. Borgelt - Sarasota, FL

1993
C. Jay Brown - Washington, DC
Allen F. Steinbock - Louisville, KY

1994
Nancy C. Quinn - Columbus, OH
Christian B. Sager - Debary, FL

1995
Bob D. Berry - Seminole, OK
*Donald A. McKenzie - Scottsdale, AZ
1996
Geraldine M. Cherney - Dewitt, MI
Barry E. Rice - Portland, OR

1998
Philip J. Cocuzza - N. Brunswick, NJ
Trudy Vernice Feigum - Hartfield, VA
John A. Molinari - Arroyo Grande, CA

1999
David S. Horvat - Franklin, TN
Martha S. Phillips - Atlanta, GA
Mark Ziemkowski - Chicago, IL

2000
G. Kenneth Austin Jr. - Newberg, OR
Florence M. Fallavollita - Bethany Beach, DE
Gregory B. McFarland - Scottsdale, AZ
George K. Stookey - Noblesville, IN

2001
Dennis J. Mc Guire - West Allis, WI
Martin F. Tansy - Wayne, PA
Linda C. Tarrson - Chicago, IL

2002
Valerie G. Celentano - N. Providence, RI
A. Jerry Davis - Boise, ID
Randall B. Grove - Chicago, IL

2003
Rella P. Christensen - Provo, UT
Karlind T. Moller - Shoreview, MN
Martha A. Reinbold - Eagle River, AK

2004
Stephen  A. Hardymon - Seattle, WA
Monte D. Thompson - Salt Lake City, UT
2005
Manuel M. Cunanan - Warwick, RI
Sharon K. Grayden - Ann Arbor, MI
Mary Kay Linn - Austin, TX

2006
Craig A. Palmer - Reston, VA

2007
Gary J. Cummins - Fort Collins, CO

2008
Peter Frank Taylor - South Burlington, VT
Mary J. Webster - Rockville, MD

2009
Frances C. Miliano - Farmingdale, ME
Robert A. Rechner - Saint Joseph, MI

2010
Douglas M. Bush - Greenwood, IN
Jane D. Evans - Prosper, TX

2011
* Joan D. Austin - Newberg, OR
Janice L. Coughlin - San Antonio, TX
*Mary K. McCue - Helena, MT
James J. Williamson - Newbury, MA

2012

William O. Butler - San Antonio, TX
Nancy A. Kelly - Washington, DC
Judith L. Shub - Albany, NY

2013
Janet Fappiano Brady - Columbia, MD
Robert A. Ganley - Amherst, NY
Barbara S. Shaffer - McLean, VA
*Connie L. Sonnier - Georgetown, TX
2014
Stanley M. Bergman - Melville, NY
Helen MacKenzie Cherrett - Chicago, IL
Paul Knecht - Pierre, SD
David J. Owsiany - Columbus, OH

2015 
Jennifer J. Greenville - Rockville, MD
Camille Kostelac-Cherry - Harrisburg, PA
Imtiaz Manji - Scottsdale, AZ

2016

Steven W. Kess - Melville, NY
Francis X. McLaughlin, Jr. - Columbia, MD
Mark Stuart Paget - West Allis, WI
Sharon Jane Secor - Fargo, ND

2017
Arthur Fernand Hickham, Jr. - New Orleans, LA
Derrick G. Luksch - Corvallis, OR 
Nancy A. Nisbett - Austin, TX
Paula W. Rinaudo - Gonzales, LA

2018
Robert E. Boose - Boston, MA
Yvonne Cook - Pittsburgh, PA
Judith Gonzalez - Kyle, TX

2019
Peter A. DuBois - Sacramento, CA
Kevin B. Earle - Phoenix, AZ
Stanley E. Saylor - Red Lion, PA
James J. Schulz, Jr. - Hamilton, NJ

*Deceased

PHOTO GALLERY